Sunday, October 22, 2017
     

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             

CITY/SCHOOL GENERAL ELECTION

NOVEMBER 7, 2017

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

   OF    PRECINCTS REPORTED

 

 

OFFICE                                                                NAME                                                                                     VOTES

 

Central Ks. Ext. District #3                              Nicholas S. Krueger, Bennington 

Vote for 2                                                           Jana B. Van Meter, Ada         

 

USD #239

School Board Pos. #1 (Unexpired Term)        Kendall Kirk, Minneapolis

School Board Pos. #4                                         Becki Travis, Minneapolis

School Board Pos. #5                                         Bruce Labes, Delphos

School Board Pos. #6                                         Tammy Shanks, Minneapolis

 

USD #240

School Board Pos. #4                                      Lorraine M. Pecenka, Tescott

School Board Pos. #5                                      Warren W. McDougal, Bennington

School Board Pos. #6                                      Rosemary Neaderhiser, Solomon

 

USD #273

School Board Pos. #4                                      Joe File, Beloit

School Board Pos. #5                                      Jason Johnson, Beloit

School Board Pos. #6

 

USD #334

School Board Dist. 1 Pos. #4

School Board Dist. 2 Pos. #5

School Board Dist. 2 Pos. 6

 

USD #379

School Board Pos. #4

School Board Pos. #5  - Vote for 1                  Andrew S. Auld, Clay Center

                                                                             Erin Mellies, Clay Center

School Board Pos. #6                                        Jeffrey S. Cannizzo, Wakefield

 

USD #393

School Board Dist. 1 Pos. #4                           Dustin Dooley, Solomon

School Board Dist. 2 Pos. #5                           Denise Miller, Solomon

School Board Dist. 3 Pos. #6                           Todd W. Brungardt, Solomon

 

Bennington City Office

For Mayor                                                         Ward A. Stockamp, Bennington

For City Council – Vote for 2                         Dennis D. Kelley, Bennington

 

 

Culver City Office

For City Council – Vote for 3                         Craig E. Baxter, Culver

                                                                            Debra Bechard, Culver

                                                                            Janet Castillo, Culver

                                                                            James Fox, Culver

                                                                            Heather D. Inscho, Culver

                                                                            Richard Peet, Culver

Delphos City Office

For Mayor                              

For City Council – Vote for 2                         Curtis McKain, Delphos

 

 

Minneapolis City Office

For Mayor                                                          Kermit G. Wedel, Minneapolis

For Treasurer

For City Council – First Ward                         Russell L. Thornton, Minneapolis

For City Council – Second Ward                    Kaely Jackson, Minneapolis

For City Council – Third Ward-Vote for 1    William Labes, Minneapolis

                                                                              Edward L. Wright, Minneapolis

 

Tescott City Office

For Mayor                                                           Charles R. Matthews, Tescott

For City Council – Vote for 2                           Jeff Mick, Tescott