Tuesday, November 12, 2019
     

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

Until Lincoln, Cloud and Saline Counties certify USD results.

11/5/19

Benn-
ington 
 Court-
house
Base-
ment

 Culver

 Delphos

Tescott   Wells Advance       Provisionals                                                         Cloud                                                   


                                               Lincoln                                                   

                                                      Saline                                                                                                          Total                                           
   

 

 

 

   

Extension Council District #3

   

 

                                           

Gordon D. Fiedler Jr., Tescott

81 135 31 36 63 12 50 2


410










  

Elizabeth G. Klein, Minneapolis

70 279 23 93 35 29 73 3


605










  

USD #239

School Board

                                                 

Position #1

Rick Shupe, Minneapolis

 0  267 0 73 0 23 47 1 1 412   
  






Position #2

Write-In    Justin Abell

51 0 9 0 0 7 0
67
Position #3

Tyrel Owens, Minneapolis
0   70 0 20 0 6 12 0 108

Jason Parks, Minneapolis

0 168 0 39 0 16 35 1 1 260  

Sandra Tibbits, Minneapolis

119 45   0 13  0      182                          
Position #7

Londa Shupe, Minneapolis

0 156 0 26 0 18 36 1 1 238

Brigitte A. Nelson, Delphos

0 199 0 82 0 7 25 0 2

315












USD #240

School Board
Position #1

Robert Miller, Tescott
 100 0  39  0 75   0 25   2      10 251                           
Position #2

Juanita Morris, Minneapolis
113 0 37 0 66 0 29 2

9 256











Position #3

Ray Swearingen, Bennington
108 0 38 0 67 0 28 2

9 252

 








Position #7 

Jeremiah Van Doren, Tescott

 106 41   0 77   0 27  2     262                          

USD #273
School Board

                                                 
Position #1

Amber Krier, Beloit
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Position #2

Jonathan A. Stillwell, Beloit
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Position #3

Tony Salcido, Beloit
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0  
Position #7

Anthony P. Thompson, Beloit
0  0    0        0                          
USD #334
School Board

Dist. 1 Pos. #1

Kathy Coleman, Miltonvale
 0 0 0 2 0 5 0 0 7
Dist. 1 Pos. #3

Terry Tate, Miltonvale
0 0 0 2 0 5 0 0        7                          
 Dist. 2 Pos. #2

Matthew D. Martin, Glasco
0 0 0 2 0 4 0 0 6      

At Large Pos. #7

Write-Ins

                                               
USD #379
School Board

Position #1

Linda D. Sleichter, Clay Center
0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 4                        

Position #2

Paige Taddiken, Clay Center 

0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 3
Position #3

Deborah S. Brown, Wakefield
0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 3

 Position #7

Amanda Nichols, Wakefield

0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 3

Apryl Peerson, Clay Center

0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
USD #393
School Board
Dist. 1 Pos. #1

Carrie Herbel, Solomon
4 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 10

Dist. 2 Pos. #2

Justin D. Zerbe, Solomon

4 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 11
Dist. 3 Pos. #3

Andrea McCook, Solomon
3 0 0 0 0 0 6 0   9
At Large Position

Brad Homman, Solomon
 4  0  0  0 0       10                           
Bennington City
City Council (3)
                                                 
 Brian Davidson, Bennington  41  0  0 2       49                          
 David Galvan, Bennington 41   0  0  0 1        46                          
 Cord Gwennap, Bennington 38   0  0  0  0  1       40                          
 Judith Swagerty, Bennington 48   0  0  0  7 1       56                           
Culver City
Mayor
                                                 
 Jim Murphy, Culver 27   0  0  3  0        30                          
Culver City Council (2)                                                  
 Janet M. Castillo, Culver  19  2 0       21                           
 Art Webb, Culver  0 28  0  0  3       31                           
 Kimberly Webb, Culver  0  0 10   0  0 0        10                          
Delphos City
City Council (3)
                                                 
 Terry D. Greer, Delphos  0  0 47   0  0  0       47                           
 Scott Mortimer, Delphos  50  0 0       51                           
 Write-In-Ron Murk 0 0 40 0 0 0       40                          
Minneapolis City
Mayor
                                                 
 Kermit G. Wedel, Minneapolis  218  0  0  0 34  1       253                           
Minneapolis City Treasurer                                                  
 Robert L. Bergman, Minneapolis  251  0  0  38 1       290                           
Minneapolis City Council

                                                 
First Ward
Cathy Hoover, Minneapolis
 0  71  0 10  1       82                           
Second Ward
Cassie Bohl, Minneapolis
 54  0  0 0       60                           
Third Ward
David Sweat, Minneapolis
 94  0  0 18        112                           
Tescott City
City Council  (3)

                                                 
 Carol Christian, Tescott  0  0  48  0  1 0       49                           
 Jeremiah Van Doren, Tescott  0  0  0 47   0 0       48                           
Constitutional Amendment Census Question                                                  
 Yes  70 184   23 51  39  16 51  3       437                           
 No  51 139  17   48 36  12  42       345                           

Tescott City Council - Write-In  Jake Van Doren 35